Sign In | Join Free | My howtoaddlikebutton.com
howtoaddlikebutton.com
WUHAN SEIFREE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
Service, Excellence, Innovation, Fidelity,Reciprocity, Economica, Evolution
Home > patch cord >

LC/UPC connectors Simplex SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC/UPC connectors Simplex SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Place of Origin : Wuhan, Hubei
Brand Name : Seifree
Certification : ISO9001:2008
Model Number : SOFC-1-LU-LU-E-2-0-C-10
Price : 1 usd
Packaging Details : in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
Delivery Time : 2-3 days aftre received total payment
Payment Terms : TT
Supply Ability : 4000 pcs per month
MOQ : supply one sample
Contact Now

Patch Cord

Patch Cord are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.


Applications

Optical Network Wiring

Test Equipment

Features

Low Excess Loss

High Return Loss

Ordering Information

SOFC— — — — — — — —


Cable

First End

Second End

Fiber Type

Pigtail Dim.(mm)

Fan Out Length

Jacket Type

Length

1=1Fiber

FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)

FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)

H=Hi 780

09=Φ0.9

05=50cm

E=PE

05=50cm

2=2Fiber

SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)

SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)

F=Flex 1060

2=Φ2 mm

10=100cm

C=PVC

10=100cm

4=4Fiber

D=G652D

3=Φ3mm

H=LSZH

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)

A=G657A


20=200cm

A=Armored

20=200cm

R=Ribbon

X=Customization

B=G657B

X=Customization



B=Bow

-type




OM1=62.5/125




OM2=50/125




OM3=50/125




OM4=50/125



Specification

Parameter

Unit

Value

Connector

/

FC ST … SC LC

Ferrule

/

PC

UPC

APC(Step)

APC(Conical)

Fiber Type

/

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

Insertion Loss

dB

<0.25

<0.20

<0.25

<0.20

<0.30

/

<0.30

/

Repeatability

Time

>1000

Interchangeability

dB

<0.10

Return Loss

dB

>45

>36

>50

>36

>60

/

>60

/



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LC/UPC connectors Simplex SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: WUHAN SEIFREE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0